Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Eclipta - [maps | photos]

  • Eclipta prostrata * (L.) L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: false daisy
    Synonyms:
             • Eclipta alba (L.) Hassk.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.