Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Amaranthaceae

SPECIES

Dysphania - [maps | photos]

  • Dysphania ambrosioides * (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Mexican tea
    Synonyms:
             • Chenopodium ambrosioides L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.