Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

Diarrhena - [maps | photos]

  • Diarrhena obovata (Gleason) Brandenburg (TN Special Concern)
    Common Name: obovate beakgrain
    Synonyms:
             • Diarrhena americana Beauv. var. obovata Gleason

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.