Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Crassulaceae

SPECIES

Diamorpha - [maps | photos]

  • Diamorpha smallii Britton (TN Endangered)
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: elf orpine
    Synonyms:
             • Sedum smallii (Britton) Ahles
             • Diamorpha cymosa (Nutt.) Britton ex Small

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.