Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Orchidaceae

SPECIES

Cleistes - [maps | photos]

  • Cleistes bifaria (Fernald) Catling & Gregg
    Common Name: rosebud orchid
    Synonyms:
             • Cleistes divaricata (L.) Ames var. bifaria Fern.
             • Cleistes divaricata (L.) Ames var. bifaria Fern.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.