Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Chrysopsis - [maps | photos]

  • Chrysopsis mariana (L.) Ell.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: Maryland golden aster
    Synonyms:
             • Heterotheca mariana (L.) Shinners

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.