Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Bignoniaceae

SPECIES

Campsis - [maps | photos]

  • Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. ex Bureau
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: trumpet creeper, trumpet vine
    Synonyms:
             • Bignonia radicans L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.