Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

Arundo - [maps | photos]

  • Arundo donax * L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: giant reed
    Synonyms:
             • Arundo donax L. var. versicolor (P. Mill.) Stokes

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.