Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

Arthraxon - [maps | photos]

  • Arthraxon hispidus * (Thunb.) Makino
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland +
    Common Name: small carp grass
    Synonyms:
             • Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino var. cryptatherus (Hack.) Honda

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.