Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Arnoglossum - [maps | photos]

             • Cacalia atriplicifolia L.
  • Arnoglossum plantagineum Raf. (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: groovestem Indian plaintain
    Synonyms:
             • Cacalia plantaginea (Raf.) Shinners
             • Arnoglossum muehlenbergii (Schulz-Bip.) H.E. Robins.
             • Cacalia muehlenbergii (Schulz-Bip.) Fernald

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.