Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

Armoracia - [maps | photos]

  • Armoracia rusticana * (Lam.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: horse radish

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.