Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Caryophyllaceae

SPECIES

Arenaria - [maps | photos]

  • Arenaria lanuginosa (Michx.) Rohrb. (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: spreading sandwort
             • Arenaria leptoclados (Reichenb.) Guss.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.