Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Myrsinaceae

SPECIES

Anagallis - [maps | photos]

  • Anagallis minima (L.) Krause
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: chaffweed
    Synonyms:
             • Centunculus minimus L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.