Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Celastraceae

SPECIES

Celastrus - [maps | photos]

Euonymus - [maps | photos]

  • Euonymus americanus L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: strawberry bush, heart's a bustin
             • Euonymus fortunei (Turcz.) Hand.-Mazz.

Paxistima - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.