Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Cannabaceae

SPECIES

Cannabis - [maps | photos]

  • Cannabis sativa * L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: marijuana

Celtis - [maps | photos]

  • Celtis laevigata Willd.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: sugarberry, southern hackberry
             • Celtis georgiana Small

Humulus - [maps | photos]

  • Humulus japonicus * Siebold & Zucc.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: Japanese hop

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.