Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Aristolochiaceae

SPECIES

Aristolochia - [maps | photos]

             • Aristolochia durior Hill
             • Aristolochia durior Hill

Asarum - [maps | photos]

             • Asarum reflexum Bickn.
             • Asarum acuminatum (Ashe) Bickn.

Endodeca - [maps | photos]

             • Aristolochia serpentaria L.

Hexastylis - [maps | photos]

  • Hexastylis virginica (L.) Small (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Virginia heartleaf

Isotrema - [maps | photos]

             • Aristolochia durior Hill
             • Aristolochia macrophylla Lam.
             • Aristolochia tomentosa Sims

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.