Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Anacardiaceae

SPECIES

Cotinus - [maps | photos]

Rhus - [maps | photos]

  • Rhus copallinum L.
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: winged sumac

Toxicodendron - [maps | photos]

             • Toxicodendron toxicarium (Salisb) Gillis
             • Rhus toxicodendron L.
             • Rhus radicans L.
             • Rhus vernix L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.