Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Hydrangeaceae

SPECIES

Decumaria - [maps | photos]

  • Decumaria barbara L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: climbing hydrangea

Deutzia - [maps | photos]

Hydrangea - [maps | photos]

             • Hydrangea arborescens L. ssp. discolor (Ser. ex DC.) McClintock
             • Hydrangea arborescens L. ssp. radiata (Walt.) McClintock

Philadelphus - [maps | photos]

             • Philadelphus intectus Beadle

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.