Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Colchicaceae

SPECIES

Uvularia - [maps | photos]

  • Uvularia puberula Michx.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: mountain bellwort
    Synonyms:
             • Uvularia pudica sensu Fern.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.