Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Pteridophytes
Family Name: Pteridaceae


Adiantum - [maps | photos]

  • Adiantum pedatum L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: maidenhair fern

Cheilanthes - [maps | photos]

Pellaea - [maps | photos]

Vittaria - [maps | photos]

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.