Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Tofieldiaceae

SPECIES

Triantha - [maps | photos]

  • Triantha glutinosa (Michx.) Baker (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: sticky false asphodel
  • Triantha racemosa (Walter) Small (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: coastal false asphodel

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.