Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Parnassiaceae

SPECIES

Parnassia - [maps | photos]

  • Parnassia grandifolia DC. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: largeleaf grass of Parnassus

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.