Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Styracaceae

SPECIES

Halesia - [maps | photos]

             • Halesia tetraptera Ellis
             • Halesia carolina L. var. monticola Rehder

Styrax - [maps | photos]

  • Styrax americana Lam.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: American snowbell

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.