Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Santalaceae

SPECIES

Buckleya - [maps | photos]

Comandra - [maps | photos]

Nestronia - [maps | photos]

Phoradendron - [maps | photos]

             • Phoradendron serotinum (Raf.) M.C. Johnston

Pyrularia - [maps | photos]

  • Pyrularia pubera Michx
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland +
    Common Name: buffalo nut

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.