Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Moraceae

SPECIES

Broussonetia - [maps | photos]

Fatoua - [maps | photos]

Ficus - [maps | photos]

Maclura - [maps | photos]

  • Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: horse apple

Morus - [maps | photos]

  • Morus alba * L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: white mulberry
  • Morus rubra L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: red mulberry

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.