Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Menyanthaceae

SPECIES

Nymphoides - [maps | photos]

  • Nymphoides peltata * (S.G. Gmel.) Kuntze
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: yellow floatingheart

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.