Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Melastomataceae

SPECIES

Rhexia - [maps | photos]

             • Rhexia interior Pennell
  • Rhexia virginica L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: meadow beauty

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.