Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Lentibulariaceae

SPECIES

Utricularia - [maps | photos]

  • Utricularia cornuta Michx. (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: horned bladderwort
  • Utricularia gibba L.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: humped bladderwort
    Synonyms:
             • Utricularia biflora Lam.
  • Utricularia inflata Walt. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: swollen bladderwort
             • Utricularia vulgaris L. p.p.
  • Utricularia resupinata B.D. Greene ex Bigelow (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: lavender bladderwort
  • Utricularia subulata L. (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: zigzag bladderwort

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.