Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Carolina ponys foot, ponysfoot
Family Name: Convolvulaceae

SPECIES

  • Dichondra carolinensis * Michx.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: Carolina ponys foot, ponysfoot
    Synonyms:
             • Dichondra repens J.R. Forst. var. carolinensis (Michx.) Choisy

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.