Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Canadian summer bluet
Family Name: Rubiaceae

SPECIES

  • Houstonia canadensis Willd. ex Roemer & J.A. Schultes
    Common Name: Canadian summer bluet
    Synonyms:
             • Hedyotis canadensis (Willd. ex Roemer & J.A. Schultes) Fosberg

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.