Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Braun's rock cress
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

  • Boechera perstellata (E.L. Braun) Al-Shehbaz (TN Endangered)  (Listed Endangered)
    Common Name: Braun's rock cress
    Synonyms:
             • Arabis perstellata E.L. Braun
             • Arabis perstellata E.L. Braun var. ampla Rollins

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.