Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: blackberry lily
Family Name: Iridaceae

SPECIES

  • Iris domestica * (L.) Goldblatt & Mabb.
    Common Name: blackberry lily
    Synonyms:
             • Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.