Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: black bindweed
Family Name: Polygonaceae

SPECIES

  • Fallopia convolvulus * (L.) A. Löve
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: black bindweed
    Synonyms:
             • Polygonum convolvulus L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.