Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: bearded sprangletop
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

             • Diplachne fascicularis (Lam.) Beauv.
             • Leptochloa fascicularis (Lam.) Gray

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.