Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: ashleaf golden banner
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

             • Thermopsis mollis (Michx.) M.A. Curtis ex Gray var. fraxinifolia (Nutt. ex M.A. Curtis) Isely

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.