Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Appalachian avens
Family Name: Rosaceae

SPECIES

  • Geum radiatum Michx. (TN Endangered)  (Listed Endangered)
    Common Name: Appalachian avens

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.