Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: angularfruit milkvine
Family Name: Apocynaceae

SPECIES

  • Matelea gonocarpos (Walt.) Shinners
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: angularfruit milkvine
    Synonyms:
             • Gonolobus gonocarpos (Walt.) Perry

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.